Calendar


Tree:  

    August 2021    
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
ADAMS Eunice (1768)   ALEXANDER Burt Fellows (1878)   AMBROSE Henry (1701)   ANDERSON Robert Roy (1856)   BADGER John "Harlan" (1875)   BAILEY Charles M. (1877)   BAKKEN Martha (1880)   BALL Christence Alice (1876)   BARDEEN Lydia A. (1861)   BARNES Mame (1883)   BARNES Velma A. (1876)   BARROWS George (1823)   BARTLETT Arthur (1868)   BATCHELDER Rosilla (1839)   BAYLEY Mary (1736)   BEAULIEU Xavier (1855)   BELL Letitia (1838)   BERDINE Emma A. (1857)   BERGERON Cecelia "Celena" (1868)   BERRY George E. (1844)   BILLINGS Henry M. (1860)   BLACKSTONE Ervette E. (1885)   BLACKSTONE Lorena S. (1875)   BORGEN Ole C. (1863)   BOWEN Ernestine (1892)   BOWLES Benjamin (1819)   BRACKETT Hannah Davis (1821)   BRANN Imelda (1885)   BRIGGS Giles E. (1863)   BRIGGS Malcolm C. (1886)   BROWN Willis B. (1896)   BRYAN John, Jr. (1861)   BUBAR Infant (1940)   BUCK Charles Henry (1830)   BUREAU Philip (1859)   BURGUM Charles Kenneth (1895)   BURNHAM Sarah T. (1839)   BUTCHER Edward N. (1850)   CALEF Ruth (1752)   CARR Gardner T. (1897)   CARR John (1706)   CASS James D. (1864)   CHAMBERLAIN Cynthia Emily (1843)   CHAMPLIN John Drew (1800)   CHASE Lottie F. (1884)   CONWAY William C. (1824)   COX Charles H. (1846)   CROSS Harold N. (1881)   CUNNINGHAM Shirley S. (1884)   CURRIER Octa A. (1847)   CUSHING Sarah (1671)   CUSHING-NOYES Ervett (1869)   DAVIS Josiah (1687)   DEAN Annah Pierce (1833)   DEMARAIS Mary T. (1899)   DODGE Luke (1733)   DORSEY Elizabeth (1882)   DORSEY Mary (1824)   DRINKWATER John Gray (1855)   DUNCAN Josephine (1867)   DUNGAN Mary Ethel (1877)   DUREPO Charles Frank (1871)   EAMES Elizabeth (1706)   EATON Sarah (1770)   EDGECOMB Frank M. (1897)   EMERSON Mary (1736)   FARNHAM Herbert (1859)   FARNHAM William (1763)   FARR David (1875)   FELLOWS Samuel, III (1683)   FINNEMORE Clyde L. (1891)   FINNEMORE Hannah V. (1897)   FITZIMMONS Maud V. (1882)   FLANDERS Theodate (1725)   FOOTE Stanley M. (1893)   FREEMAN David (1790)   GALLISHAN Mary (1755)   GETCHELL Betsey (1857)   GETCHELL Stephen (1836)   GOFF Emma "Salome" (1851)   GRANT George W. (1850)   GRAY Horace Irving (1834)   GREEN Estella (1861)   GRIFFETH Franklin (1897)   GRIFFITH Leonard (1860)   GRINNELL Mary A. (1847)   HALL Charles A. (1871)   HALL Joseph E. (1850)   HAMILTON William (1818)   HARDMAN Martha Phredonia (1850)   Capt. HARRINGTON William H. (1847)   HAYNES Ariel S. (1886)   HEITSCH Helen (1893)   HEITSCH Ruth (1895)   HINCKLEY Rorest C. (1891)   HODGDON Abbie Geneva (1898)   HOLDER Benjamin Frank (1856)   HOLDER Bessie A. (1886)   HOLDER Kate E. (1898)   HOLLOWAY (1720)   HOLT Carrie (1893)   HOLTMYER James Albert (1874)   HOPKINSON William F. (1831)   HOSMER Abigail (1669)   HOWARD Albert (1848)   HUELIN Annie (1880)   HUELIN Edward J., Jr. (1874)   HUNTINGTON John (1643)   JAMES Ludie (1890)   JEFFRIES Arthur R. (1885)   JEFFRIES John J. (1861)   JENNEY Minnie (1864)   KENT Elizabeth (1814)   KIMBALL Mehitable (1657)   KING Bessie (1909)   KINNEY Esther (1827)   LEE Clemency (1866)   LEE Thomas (1671)   LEIGHTON Judith (1933)   LEPPER Walter (1879)   LIGGETT John M., Sr. (1823)   LITTLE Josephine P. (1893)   LUTHER Charles "Charlie" Bar... (1859)   MACE Lydia (1765)   MACGIBBON Bessie E. (1883)   MADDEN Bartlet (1865)   MARSHALL Charles (1876)   MARSTON Mary (1782)   MARTIN Jennet (1750)   MASON John Davis (1842)   MASON William (1861)   MCCLATCHEY Robert (1830)   MCGURK John H. (1918)   MCINTIRE Harold M. (1898)   MENZIES Joseph (1842)   MERCER Fred C. (1854)   MERRICK Nancy P. (1809)   MERRILL Eliza (1794)   MILLER Evelyn (1899)   MINER Samuel (1681)   MISSMAN Bertha (1887)   MISSMAN Guy (1891)   MITCHELL Rachel (1780)   MOYER Mary Ann (1859)   MURPHY Martin A. (1850)   NAY John (1703)   NELSON David, Sr. (1725)   NEWELL John (1634)   NEWMAN Sarah (1735)   NEWMARCH John Jacob (1848)   NOYES Abiel Tinkham (1811)   NOYES Annie W. (1871)   NOYES Annie Walton (1863)   NOYES Barnett G. (1862)   NOYES Benjamin, Jr. (1827)   Rev. NOYES Chandler (1810)   NOYES Charles E. (1837)   NOYES Charles Storey (1875)   NOYES Clara L. (1867)   NOYES Clarissa "Clara" P. (1850)   NOYES Della B. (1881)   NOYES Edmund W. (1891)   NOYES Edwin B. (1849)   NOYES Eliza (1820)   NOYES Ellen Stewart (1840)   NOYES Emma (1880)   NOYES Everett U. (1915)   NOYES Forest Henry (1881)   NOYES Frances Newbold (1890)   NOYES Frank N. (1897)   NOYES Frederick F. (1895)   NOYES George Taft (1881)   NOYES Gertrude S. (1863)   NOYES Grace (1882)   NOYES Grace L. (1897)   NOYES Grace R. (1885)   NOYES Hannah (1831)   NOYES Harry (1889)   NOYES Harry C. (1879)   NOYES Henry P. (1894)   NOYES Howard (1883)   NOYES James Edwin, Jr. (1868)   NOYES James Rowland "Rollie" (1878)   NOYES Joseph (1854)   NOYES Josephine C. (1862)   NOYES Laura (1894)   NOYES Lemuel H. (1850)   NOYES Margaret (1888)   NOYES Marguerite (1909)   NOYES Mary Virginia (1851)   NOYES Maynard (1885)   NOYES Miriam A. (1839)   NOYES Pearl (1873)   NOYES Raymond Alfred "Stub" (1898)   NOYES Robert Leo (1901)   NOYES Samuel (1743)   NOYES Sarah Abbott (1892)   NOYES Sarah C. (1927)   NOYES Susanna C. (1817)   NOYES Sylvester (1835)   NOYES Walter Herbert (1896)   NOYES William (1816)   NOYES William G. (1860)   NOYES Winfield "Scott" (1853)   NOYES Winora H. (1877)   ORDWAY Esther (1689)   PAGE Ora K. (1842)   PALMER Mary L. (1856)   PARKS James G. (1861)   PATTEN Frances E. (1892)   PATTEN George "Clem" (1883)   PEASE Orra Jarvis (1903)   PIERS George F. (1924)   PIKE Esther A. (1885)   PIKE Millecent (1879)   POORE Elwood S. (1860)   POTE William (1766)   POWERS Marcellus J. (1853)   PRATT Joseph (1639)   PRESCOTT Jessie Alberta (1856)   PRICE Thomas J. (1837)   PRINCE Albert H. (1891)   PRINCE Harlan Page, Jr. (1891)   PRINCE Rose (1892)   PURINGTON Sarah (1756)   QUINLAN William Ellis (1868)   RANDALL George Albert, Jr. (1850)   RICHARDSON Molly (1742)   RIDEOUT Rhoda (1907)   ROBINSON Ann Elizabeth (1826)   ROBINSON Kenneth (1907)   ROBINSON Lucetta A. (1869)   ROBINSON Margaret P. (1824)   ROCKWELL Barbara (1896)   ROCKWELL Inez (1899)   ROCKWOOD Charlotte Clark (1829)   ROWELL Albert (1876)   ROWELL Ethel P. (1898)   ROWELL Herbert L., Jr. (1918)   RUSSELL Benjamin Harrison (1846)   SAMPSON Simeon (1736)   SANBORN Mary Frances (1849)   SCHOFIELD William, Jr. (1850)   SHANNON Abigail Charlotte (1846)   SINCLAIR Frances (1899)   SMITH Clarissa J. (1839)   SMITH Hannah E. (1821)   SMITH Jeremiah "Jerri" (1874)   SNOWMAN Amanda J. (1868)   SPEERS Nelli G. (1915)   STACY Frank S. (1853)   STEVENS Betsey Ann (1818)   STEVENS Mary Elizabeth (1844)   STILES Hannah M. (1847)   SYMONDS Hannah C. (1788)   TAYLOR Philip (1839)   TEMPLE Levi Glenwood (1899)   THOMAS Alice Ann (1853)   THOMPSON Clyde W. (1890)   THOMPSON Sybil V. (1886)   THURSTON Mary (1792)   TITCOMB Hannah (1731)   TOWN Ichabod (1867)   TRUE Mary Ann (1848)   VAN LONE Ella C. (1856)   WALLINGFORD John G. (1895)   WARREN Samuel (1781)   WELCH (1880)   WELCH Elsie M. (1892)   WELLMAN Philander Francis (1838)   WELSH Thomas Joseph (1864)   WEST George A. (1866)   WEST Ruby (1807)   WHITE Edgar (1913)   WHITEHOUSE Inez Mary (1861)   WHITMORE Mary D. (1860)   WILLARD Mary E. (1888)   WILLEY Lula A. (1899)   WILLIAMS Mary L. (1896)   WINGLER Melvin M. (1854)   WOODCOCK Sarah Elizabeth (1848)   WOODMAN Samuel (1737)   [ALLEN] Mary Ann (1808)   [BORGEN] Karen (1865)   [DOREN] Alice (1842)   [KELLEY] Sarah (1849)   [MCELWEE] Mary C. (1855)   [MUNGER] Addie (1851)   [NOYES] Irena C. (1844)   [PIKE] Harriet J. (1865)   [PLUMER Augusta L. (1860)   [RILEY] Mary (1841)   ALEXANDER Martha (1818)   ASHER Walter G. (1885)   BERGERON Cecelia "Celena" (1868)   BUREAU Philip (1859)   CHAPIN Jerusha (1748)   CLEAVES Mada (1876)   CORLISS Ada Blanche (1854)   CRESSEY John (1659)   DAVIS Josiah (1687)   DRINKWATER John Gray (1855)   EATON Sarah (1770)   ELWELL Cornelius R. (1842)   EMERSON Mary (1736)   FARNHAM William (1763)   FOSTER Eleanor (1746)   GOODRIDGE Betsy (1787)   GRAY Horace Irving (1834)   GRIFFIN Abigail (1748)   GRIFFIN James (1755)   GRIFFITH Leonard (1860)   GROVES Hazel E. (1894)   HILL Charles E. (1835)   HUELIN Annie (1880)   HUELIN Edward J., Jr. (1874)   HUMPHREY Ellen M. (1852)   HURRIE James H. (1862)   INGRAHAM Fidelia J. (1855)   LAWRENCE Julia (1846)   LEIGHTON Judith (1933)   MARSTON Mary (1782)   MASON John Davis (1842)   MATHEWS Sarah (1749)   MCINTIRE Harold M. (1898)   MERRILL Betsey (1783)   MERRILL Eliza (1794)   MERRILL Sarah "Sadie" A. (1857)   MITCHELL Rachel (1780)   MORSE Stillman M. (1839)   MOYER Mary Ann (1859)   NOYES Caroline L. (1851)   NOYES George Taft (1881)   NOYES Ira (1822)   NOYES Lemuel H. (1850)   NOYES Susanna C. (1817)   PEASE Orra Jarvis (1903)   POTE William (1766)   PRINCE Alfred L. (1886)   PRINCE Arthur (1827)   PRINCE Charles A. (1878)   PRINCE Harlan Page, Jr. (1891)   RUSSELL Benjamin Harrison (1846)   SINCLAIR Frances (1899)   THOMPSON Clyde W. (1890)   THOMPSON Sybil V. (1886)   TRUE Mary Ann (1848)   WALLINGFORD John G. (1895)   WARREN Samuel (1781)   WELCH (1880)   WELCH Colby S., Jr. (1815)   [KELLEY] Sarah (1849)   HOLDER Benjamin Frank (1856)   HOLDER Bessie A. (1886)   HOLDER Kate E. (1898)   ALEXANDER John (1827)   BACHELDER Mary (1659)   BAKER Emma Jane (1856)   BLANCHARD Rufus (1795)   BRADBURY Ann (1659)   CHASE Ambrose (1808)   CHILTON Mary (1676)   CLOUGH Nathan (1819)   DEERING Marion (1925)   DRINKWATER Olive (1812)   DUXFORD Joan (1622)   ELWELL John (1847)   GOFF Gladys (1907)   GOOCH Nathaniel (1806)   GOOCH Rufus (1862)   HALE Edward Joseph (1998)   HASKELL Rachel (1885)   HINCKS Mary "Bernadette" (1931)   HUBBARD Sarah G. (1973)   LIBBY True P. (1832)   LORING Thomas (1828)   MERRILL Mary (1819)   MITCHELL Daniel (1848)   MITCHELL Joseph (1746)   MITCHELL Mary Elizabeth (1855)   NOYES Frank G. (1973)   NOYES Mabel L. (1952)   NOYES Mary (1794)   NOYES Peter, Esq. (1796)   OAKES Mary (1659)   PAINE Joseph, Jr. (1836)   PORTER William (1713)   POTE Jeremiah (1798)   POTE Jeremiah (1798)   PRINCE Polly (1862)   REYNOLDS Abba (1890)   RIDDLESDALE Susan (1658)   SMALL Daniel (1880)   SWEETSER Nelson Cushing (1881)   WEARE Mary (1847)   YALE Sylvester (1822)   YORK Huldah (1808)   [BLAISDELL] Elizabeth (1667)   ALLEN Randy Charles (1992)   ARNOLD Helen Stone (1946)   ARNOLD John (1725)   ATKINSON Theodore (1701)   BAILEY James (1677)   BAILEY Ralph (1985)   BAKER Emma Jane (1856)   BAKER Emma Jane (1856)   BARROW Frances "Frankie" Mar... (1940)   BLAKELEY Esther (1698)   BOND Jonas (1601)   BOND Sarah (1808)   Col. BOURNE William (1770)   BOWMAN Seth Emery (1876)   BROWN Mary Pinkey (1870)   BUBAR Infant (1940)   BURGE Joseph (1695)   BUTCHER Clarence (1987)   CASS Sophronia (1885)   CHADBOURNE Hannah (1826)   CHANDLER Hannah (1826)   CHASE Barrett P. (1810)   CHASE Polly (1854)   CHASE William "Franklin" (1975)   CHILTON Mary (1676)   CLARK Susan Almira (1881)   Col. CLEMENT Moses Hazen (1849)   CLEMENT Sarah (1694)   COGSWELL Susanna (1846)   COLE Keziah (1869)   COOKSON Samuel (1859)   COOPER Mary (1653)   COTTON Thomas Branch (1807)   DEED Elizabeth (1790)   DEERING Marion (1925)   DEMAREE Charles Irl (1898)   DENISON Anna (1806)   DRINKWATER Olive (1812)   EATON Mary (1880)   FOSHAY-NOYES Holly Sue (2014)   FREEMAN Peleg (1833)   FREEMAN Sabra (1820)   GARRAD Margaret (1626)   GAUSMANN Anna Bogert (1972)   GERRISH Judith (1765)   GILMAN Mary (1691)   GOFF Gladys (1907)   GOODHUE Hezekiah, Jr. (1805)   GUTTERSON Mary (1726)   HAYNES Daisy E. (1959)   HEALEY Joanna (1809)   HEATH Joshua (1647)   HELSTEN Elmer (1978)   HINCKS Mary "Bernadette" (1931)   HOSKINS John (1716)   HUBBARD Sarah G. (1973)   JOHNSON Goldie (1992)   JUMPER Susannah (1818)   KELLY Dwight Noyes (1968)   KEMPTON Lawrence R. (1962)   KING Agnes Isabelle (1974)   Capt. KNAP Enoch (1795)   KNAPP Bainbridge (1978)   KNOWLTON Freeman (1893)   Capt. LOW David, Jr. (1782)   LUCE Earl Edmund (2001)   MALOON Jeremiah (1843)   MARSH Elizabeth (1807)   MCCURDY Prudence K. (1969)   MELOON Nathaniel (1874)   MITCHELL Joseph (1746)   MORGAN John, III (1843)   MOULTON William (1843)   MURPHY Jack Henry (1985)   NASH Susan Mary (1879)   NOYES Albert (1978)   NOYES Alfred (1974)   NOYES Alton (1981)   NOYES Alvin (1972)   NOYES Anna (1972)   NOYES Anthony (1980)   NOYES Arthur P. (1963)   NOYES Carrie Jane (1992)   NOYES Charles (1965)   NOYES Charles Henry (1965)   NOYES Charles Orrin (1969)   NOYES Charles Raymond (1965)   NOYES Christine (1960)   NOYES Daniel (1779)   NOYES Douglas Jesse (1982)   NOYES Eliza A. (1865)   NOYES Fanny (1851)   NOYES Frances (1886)   NOYES Frank G. (1973)   NOYES Frederick A. (1929)   NOYES Helen (1969)   NOYES Lela (1967)   NOYES Louisa Elizabeth (1873)   NOYES Mabel L. (1952)   NOYES Maria H. (1845)   NOYES Mary (1794)   NOYES Peter (1698)   Colonel NOYES Peter, Esq. (1796)   NOYES Roland Isaac (1956)   NOYES Ross Romine (1964)   NOYES Ruth Elizabeth "Bessie... (1946)   NOYES Tristram (1824)   NOYES Villa (1967)   NOYES Walter Rolfe (1970)   NOYES William (1973)   NOYES William B. (1967)   NOYES William Bacon, Sr. (1985)   NOYES William Henry (1967)   ORTMAN Elaine Ardith (1987)   PEARSON Benjamin, III (1797)   PERRY Sarah (1861)   PETERS Obadiah (1846)   PIKE Melissa (1908)   PLUMER Eleanor A. (1970)   POTE Jeremiah (1798)   PRINCE Polly (1862)   REMICK Stephen (1800)   REYNOLDS Abba (1890)   RICHARDSON Joseph (1783)   RICHARDSON Mary (1681)   RICHARDSON Thomas (1732)   RIDDLESDALE Susan (1658)   ROBINSON Charles Edward (1906)   ROBINSON Maynard Murray (1967)   ROCKWELL Lorenda (1927)   ROWAN Margaret (1781)   ROWE Sharon Lea (1981)   SCOTT Susannah (1787)   SHATTUCK Samuel (1820)   SMITH Melvin Wilbur (1962)   SNOW Anthony (1692)   STREET Annie (1978)   THOMPSON Reliance (1810)   TRUESDALE Catherine (1712)   UNDERHILL Sarah (1829)   VAN WIE Yda (1743)   VARGAS Edward Paul (1975)   WARD Francis (1837)   WEARE Mary (1847)   WEST Arthur B. (1979)   WHEELER Isaac W. (1852)   WHITE Dottie (1995)   WHITE Hannah (1803)   WILLIAMS (1668)   WILLIAMS Enoch (1870)   WINSLOW Isaac (1670)   YORK Huldah (1808)   [BLAISDELL] Elizabeth (1667)   [STEVENS] Marcelle (1983)   KING Agnes Isabelle (1974)   MURPHY Jack Henry (1985)   Capt. PATTEN William / MCFAR... (1749)   VINING Eugene Conrad / EWELL... (1903)   SOULE Philip Kenneth / HENSO... (1911)   PARKER Robert / COBB Patienc... (1667)   WARREN John Morrill / TRUE A... (1804)   ADAMS Robert / KNIGHT Rebecc... (1695)   LORING Caleb / BAKER Elizabe... (1714)   CHANDLER John / WEBSTER Bets... (1827)   Lieut. MALOON Nathaniel / NO... (1757)   WRIGHT Andrew / SARGENT Ann (1636)   Capt. BROWN Moses / BROWN Ma... (1826)   STORER William / STARBUCK Sa... (1648)   CLARK Richard / [CLARK] Alic... (1643)   MOORE Jacob K. / GERRISH Cyn... (1835)   Dr. ATKINSON John / BARTLETT... (1836)   TUXBURY Abner / CLARK Elisab... (1731)   WORTHEN Benjamin / BAILEY Be... (1779)   LITTLE Joseph, Jr. / STEVENS... (1873)   NOYES Cecil L. / GARDNER Ire... (1923)   TRUMBULL John / GOTT Ann (1650)   Deacon SHAW Jonathan / DUNHA... (1683)   LOBDELL Lewis / NOYES Rebecc... (1820)   JASMIN George / NOYES Kay Ju... (1956)   NOYES Robert, III / QUINN Ka... (1972)   LANSING Gerrit J. / VAN WIE ... (1734)   WALKER Zephon F. / FRANKLIN ... (1855)   WARREN John Morrill / TRUE A... (1804)   STONE Thomas Archibald / EWI... (1930)   PARKER Robert / COBB Patienc... (1667)   Deac. STONE Artemas / MANNIN... (1797)   HAYWARD Jonas Reed / BODWELL... (1855)   SOUTHWORTH / NOYES Cynthia (1881)   NOYES Gershom "Gashan" / FRA... (1827)   NOYES Ammial / SHEPARD Mary (1824)   SHEPHERD James / NOYES Nancy (1815)   Judge NOYES Arthur H. / FOX ... (1884)   LITTLE Micajah / NOYES Sarah (1785)   BURBANK Edward / NOYES Lucin... (1838)   WENTWORTH Merrill C. / EASTM... (1860)   VINING Eugene Conrad / EWELL... (1903)   COOK Reginald Eugene / SPILL... (1946)   EASTMAN John, Jr. / KINGSBUR... (1697)   WOODBURY John / [WOODBURY] A... (1629)   CUSTIS John / PARKE Frances (1705)   HAKEN William Henry / HAUSER... (1909)